Cricket, football & much more

Rr77 Sports Betting — Bangladesh's best odds, live betting & multi-sport coverage

From cricket and BPL to European football, rr77 offers pre-match and live betting across all major sports. With thousands of markets available every day, place the right bet on your favourite match at the right time.

0
Daily Matches Available
0
Betting Market / Match
0
Live Events Now
0
Sports Coverage
All Sports Cricket Football Tennis Basketball Kabaddi
rr77

Live & Upcoming Matches

LIVE
BPL 2026 LIVE
Comilla Victorians
VS
Dhaka Dominators
13.2 Overs — 114/4
Cumilla1.72
Tie14.00
Dhaka2.10
Premier League LIVE
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
68' — 1–1
Liverpool1.85
Draw3.40
Chelsea4.20
Asia Cup T20
Bangladesh
VS
Pakistan
Today at 7:00 PM
Bangladesh2.40
Tie16.00
Pakistan1.60
La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Tomorrow 11:30 PM
Real2.10
Draw3.20
Barca3.50
ATP Tour 500
Carlos Alcaraz
VS
Alexander Zverev
Tonight at 9:00 PM
Alcaraz1.55
Zverev2.55
Pro Kabaddi League
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Tomorrow at 5:30 PM
Patna1.95
Draw9.50
Jaipur1.90

Which sports you can bet on

Thousands of markets across 30+ sports on rr77, every day

Cricket

BPL, IPL, Test, T20 & ODI

300+ Markets
Football

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, AFC

500+ Markets
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA

150+ Markets
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA

200+ Markets
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League & International

50+ Markets
Esports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends

100+ Markets
IPL BPL Asia Cup Premier League La Liga Bundesliga Serie A Champions League Wimbledon NBA Pro Kabaddi
rr77

Bet Types

Singles to multi-team parlays — every type of bet, all on rr77

01
Single Bet

A bet placed on a single match or event. It's the best starting point for beginners — lower risk, straightforward decisions. Just browse the markets for any match and pick the one that suits you.

02
Multi-Match Parlay

Combining two or more bets into a single slip. If all selections win, the odds multiply to boost your payout. For example, odds of 1.90, 1.85, and 2.10 across three matches give a parlay odds of 7.38+.

03
Live Betting (In-Play)

Bet in real time while the match is in play. Odds shift moment to moment. Catching a favorable line at the right time makes this the most rewarding method — but it does require quick thinking and fast decisions.

04
Special Markets Betting

It's not just match winners — rr77 offers over/under, handicap, corner counts, first goalscorer, top batsman, and hundreds more specialist markets.

Top Match Odds Comparison

Today's Best Odds — Bet Now

Match Markets Odds Change
Bangladesh vs. Pakistan
Asia Cup
Bangladesh to Win 2.40 -0.15 HOT
Real vs Barca
La Liga
Both Teams to Score 1.75 +0.08
Liverpool vs. Chelsea
Premier League
Over 2.5 Goals 1.88 —
Cumilla vs Dhaka
BPL 2026
Over 165 Runs 1.92 -0.05
Alcaraz vs. Zverev
ATP 500
Alcaraz in Straight Sets 2.20 +0.12
Parlay Calculator (Sample)
Bangladesh to Win (T20)2.40
Real vs Barca — Both Teams to Score1.75
Alcaraz to Win (Tennis)1.55
Bet Amount৳500
Potential Payout ৳3,234
rr77

Why Choose rr77 Sports Betting

What sets this platform apart

Live Streaming Available

Live streaming is available for selected matches directly on the platform. Watch the game and bet at the same time.

Real-time odds updates

Odds are tracked every second. Always see the latest lines on the app or web — no refresh needed.

Cash Out Option

Cash out your bet — partially or in full — while the match is still in play. Useful for cutting losses or locking in a guaranteed profit.

Analytics Tools Included

Alongside each match, you can view team form, head-to-head history, and pitch reports.

Mobile-Optimized Interface

Loads fast on any smartphone, with large easy-to-tap buttons. You can place a bet with one hand, even from the stands.

Fair odds — guaranteed

Rr77 keeps its odds below the industry's average margin, ensuring genuine value odds for bettors.

Sports Betting at rr77: A Unique Experience for Bangladesh's Cricket Fans

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's pure emotion. When Bangladesh takes the field at Shere Bangla Stadium, the whole country holds its breath together. When that passion is paired with data-driven betting, the experience reaches an entirely new level. That's exactly where rr77 comes in — supporting your passion, while giving you the tools to make decisions backed by real information.

Every BPL match on rr77 comes with hundreds of markets. Beyond the match winner, experienced bettors gravitate toward props markets — top run-scorer, leading wicket-taker, total match runs, runs in the first over — because these reward genuine knowledge, and rr77's analytics section helps sharpen that knowledge further.

Rr77 offers exceptional market depth for football. A single Premier League match can feature over 300 markets — from the match result right down to which player receives the first yellow card. Handicap betting — where the weaker team is given a goal advantage — is a market where finding value bets is a skill that takes time to develop.

A word on live betting. The biggest advantage of betting in real time is that you can read how the game is unfolding before you decide. If a team loses 3 wickets in the first over, their odds will spike — but if you can see the pitch is actually batting-friendly and the middle order is strong, jumping on those inflated odds could be a real value bet. rr77's live betting interface is fast and stable, so you never miss the right moment.

Cash Out Feature: During live betting on rr77, if the game is turning against you, you can click the Cash Out button to settle your bet at the current offer. Say you placed ৳1,000 at odds of 2.00 — if a cash-out offer of ৳800 appears at half-time, you can lock in that amount rather than risking the full loss. It's a highly effective risk management tool.

Tennis & Other Sports Betting

Tennis ranks just behind cricket and football in popularity in Bangladesh, and it makes for compelling betting. In Grand Slams, you can bet separately on each set. If a top player falls behind in the first set but you know they have a strong record fighting back, placing a bet at that moment can offer a real advantage.

Rr77's coverage of kabaddi is particularly relevant for Bangladesh. The Pro Kabaddi League draws huge interest from fans across Bangladesh and India alike. Markets like per-raid bets, half-time scores, and total points are steadily gaining popularity among kabaddi fans.

Esports is a fast-growing section at rr77. You can bet on international tournaments in CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends. Demand from younger users is rising quickly, and rr77 regularly adds new esports events.

One principle holds true across all Sports Betting — managing your stake. rr77 always recommends staying within your total betting budget. The best way to enjoy Sports Betting is to treat it as an extension of the fun of watching sport, not as a source of income. Using rr77's responsible gaming tools, you can set your own daily or weekly betting limits whenever you choose.

Cricket Betting — Most Popular

Breakdown of how bets are distributed across sports within rr77's total Sports Betting volume

Cricket48%
Football31%
Tennis8%
Kabaddi6%
E-Sports & More7%

BPL 2026 Special Markets

Beyond match results — here are the BPL markets you can bet on at rr77

Top Batsman

Who will score the most runs — in that match or across the entire tournament.

Top Bowler

Which bowler will take the most wickets in the match.

Powerplay Runs

Total runs scored in the first 6 overs — over or under a set number.

Number of Sixes

Over/under on the total number of sixes in the match.

Toss & Batting

Who wins the toss, and whether they choose to bat.

Tournament Champion

Place your bet on the tournament winner before the season even kicks off.

rr77

Practical Strategies for Winning at Sports Betting

Talking to regular Sports Betting users on rr77, one theme consistently stands out — mastering a specific sport or league. Bettors who focus exclusively on BPL, and truly know each squad, every player's form, and the pitch conditions, naturally have an edge over the average bettor.

Understanding the implied probability behind odds is essential. Odds of 1.80 mean the bookmaker puts that outcome's probability at 55.56%. If your own analysis suggests a 60% chance, that bet is profitable in the long run. Once you grasp the concept of "expected value," your betting decisions become far more systematic.

Keeping a betting log is one of the most effective habits you can build. Your rr77 account automatically saves your full betting history. Review that data once a month — see which sports you're winning in, which bet types are costing you, and which leagues you don't know well enough. That kind of self-analysis will sharpen your strategy going into the next month.

The bottom line is this: when Sports Betting is done right, it makes the thrill of the game so much better. A match you might have otherwise ignored suddenly becomes one you're locked into. rr77 is committed to making that experience simple, safe, and genuinely enjoyable. So take each bet seriously — but always keep the fun in the game.

Responsible Betting: Sports Betting is a form of entertainment. rr77 provides deposit limits, betting limits, and self-exclusion tools to help you stay in control. If betting ever feels like a source of stress or problems rather than enjoyment, please contact our Responsible Gaming Visit the page or contact support.

FAQ

Sports Betting & Account FAQs

rr77 supports all major mobile financial services in Bangladesh. Beyond bKash and Nagad, you can deposit via Rocket (Dutch-Bangla Bank), SureCash, and OK Wallet. Direct bank transfers are also accepted from Sonali Bank, BRAC Bank, Dutch-Bangla Bank, and any scheduled bank, as are credit and debit cards (Visa and Mastercard). USDT crypto payments are accepted too. bKash and Nagad are the fastest options — your balance is typically credited within 3–5 minutes. The minimum deposit is ৳300 and there are no payment fees.

Yes, rr77 offers several responsible gaming tools you can set up yourself. Go to the "Responsible Gaming" section in your account settings to set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits — once the limit is reached, no further deposits can be made for that period. You can also set a separate betting loss limit; for example, if you lose more than ৳1,000 in a day, your session will automatically end. The self-exclusion option lets you take a break ranging from 24 hours to a permanent suspension. Once these tools are activated, they cannot be reduced without contacting support — so set them carefully.
বাংলা